Akçapark Vadi Evleri
Residential Project · Trabzon / Akçaabat / Yaylacık · Ekici Mühendislik
Akçapark Vadi Evleri is a residential project located in Akçaabat / Trabzon. Developer: Ekici Mühendislik. The project comprises 60 residential units. Unit types: 3+1, 2+1. Delivery date: September 2026.
About the Project
Project Photos
Project and Unit Details
Unit Details
Title Deed & Zoning
Source: TKGM parcel record (matched by coordinates — for information only).
Last Updated:
Akçapark Vadi Evleri is located in the Yaylacık neighborhood of Akçaabat district in Trabzon. The project is being built on a total land area of 3,233.57 m², with a total construction area of 11,451.00 m².
The project consists of 62 independent units in total, including 60 apartments and 2 commercial units; the apartments are of 3+1 and 2+1 types. The gross areas of the apartments range between 130 m² and 143 m² for 3+1 units, while for 2+1 units this measure is set between 87 m² and 90 m².
Building features include amenities such as an open parking lot (17 spaces) and a closed parking lot (55 spaces), and an electric vehicle charging station. Additionally, technical equipment such as an elevator with earthquake sensor, central satellite system, and fiber internet infrastructure are also included in the project.
Akçapark Vadi Evleri Sales Office is located in Akçaabat / Trabzon. The project is planned to be at an advantageous location in terms of transportation; its proximity to main transportation axes facilitates access to other points in the region. The delivery date has been set as September 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many units does Akçapark Vadi Evleri have?
When will Akçapark Vadi Evleri be delivered?
What unit types does Akçapark Vadi Evleri offer?
Where is Akçapark Vadi Evleri located?
Who is developing Akçapark Vadi Evleri?
What are the unit sizes in Akçapark Vadi Evleri?
What amenities does Akçapark Vadi Evleri offer?
How many floors does Akçapark Vadi Evleri have?
Can I obtain Turkish citizenship or a residence permit through this property?
Is this building built to current earthquake-resistance standards?
Keep Exploring This Area
Akçaabat: 1 projects · 1 developers · delivery years: 2026
Unit Plans
Unit Floor Plans (5)
| Type | Gross m² | Net m² | Plans |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 87–90 m² | — | 2 |
| 3+1 | 130–143 m² | — | 3 |